More

GCMA East Midlands


GUEST DAY

Wednesday 14th August 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, SHERWOOD FOREST

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stMaria Williamson Spalding Golf Club (15) & Adam Keogh Spalding Golf Club (0) 44
2ndAndrew Watson Holme Hall Golf Club (4) & Chris Hall Holme Hall Golf Club (13) 43
3rdSean Boyle Chesterfield Golf Club (11) & Peter McGowan (15) 42
4thAndrew Mee Lingdale Golf Club (2) & Jim Sharpe Lingdale Golf Club (11) 40
5thDavid Dalby Birstall Golf Club (11) & Adam Dalby Birstall Golf Club (3) 40
6thWill Bevan Leicestershire Golf Club (13) & Mike Bucktin Leicestershire Golf Club (9) 39
7thJames Taylor Oakmere Park Commanders Golf Club (17) & Colin Ross Oakmere Park Commanders Golf Club (14) 39
8thNigel Pearce Sleaford Golf Club (0) & Gerry Walsh Sleaford Golf Club (9) 38
9thAndrew Thompson Cleethorpes Golf Club (5) & Philip Welby Cleethorpes Golf Club (8) 38
10thDave Foley Oundle Golf Club (14) & Tony Shilcock Oundle Golf Club (15) 38
11thJamie Abbott The Warwickshire Golf & Country Club (13) & Bob Gee Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club (9) 37
12thSimon Williams Sherwood Forest Golf Club (0) & Jeremy Jenkins Sherwood Forest Golf Club (11) 36
13thCameron Dawson Branshaw Golf Club (10) & Terry Hollindrake Branshaw Golf Club (12) 36
14thMartyn Bonner Rotherham Golf Club (9) & Doug Black Notts Golf Club (14) 36
15thRod Savage Norwood Park Golf Club (13) & Debbie Knox Norwood Park Golf Club (21) 34
16thRichard Hall Luffenham Heath Golf Club (9) & Dermot O'Neill Luffenham Heath Golf Club (14) 34
17thBarry Hill Kettering Golf Club (14) & Sean Suddards (8) 34
18thRon Beckett Norwood Park Golf Club (12) & Sandra Beckett Norwood Park Golf Club (20) 34
19thBob King Withington Golf Club (9) & Rob Harris (15) 33
20thTim Hartley Elsham Golf Club (5) & Nikki Hunter Letchworth Golf Club (17) 33
21stGary Davey Otley Golf Club (13) & Alan Davey (8) 32
22ndGraham Brader Seacroft Golf Club (10) & J Epton Seacroft Golf Club (12) 31
23rdPaul Thornton Norwood Park Golf Club (0) & Carol Thornton (23) 29
24thSue Turner Seacroft Golf Club (19) & I G Wright Seacroft Golf Club (16) 26
25thBrian Jones Longcliffe Golf Club (14) & David Lewis Longcliffe Golf Club (11) 23
26thMark Davis Market Rasen & District Golf Club (18) & Colin Law (11) 23
27thAlan Mansbridge Worksop Golf Club (13) & Gary Edwards Worksop Golf Club (17) 19
=28th*Karl Adams Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf Club (0) & Chris Cooper Radcliffe-on-Trent Golf Club (10) 0
=28th*Nigel Illingworth Stapleford Park Golf Club (0) & Gary Johnson The Oaks Golf Club (8) DQ
=28th*Marc Valentine Rushcliffe Golf Club (14) & P Hughes Rushcliffe Golf Club (14) DQ

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.